Skip to content

187 Elmtowne Blvd

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2022

Property Information

Block6701.04
Lot17.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page67.1

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1SF
Dwellings2
ZoningPR5
Sq Footage964
Acreage18.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,000
34%
Improvement Value:$50,900
66%
Total Assessment$76,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,001+2.7%
2024$2,921+4.4%
2023$2,799+0.9%
2022$2,775+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft964DeedBook 12186, Page 1129

Property Sale

Sale
$41,097

From:

To:

Sq Ft964DeedBook 10765, Page 1954Recorded11/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037936-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 8580, Page 1496

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 3938, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970