Skip to content

1 Bennett Way

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$213,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2019

Property Information

Block6706
Lot1.04
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR5
Sq Footage2,574
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,000
17%
Improvement Value:$161,000
83%
Total Assessment$194,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,570+2.7%
2024$7,370+4.4%
2023$7,062+0.9%
2022$7,000+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$213,000

To:

Sq Ft2,574DeedBook 11176, Page 556

Property Sale

Sale
$87,023

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,574DeedBook 10987, Page 1247Recorded10/15/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026246-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$118,900
DeedBook 5200, Page 540

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 4081, Page 939

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976