Skip to content

290 South Route 73

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1920
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$2
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2019

Property Information

Block6901
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR6
Sq Footage1,202
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,800
34%
Improvement Value:$63,700
66%
Total Assessment$96,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,765+2.7%
2024$3,666+4.4%
2023$3,513+0.9%
2022$3,482+0.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007743-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #FR-26001283Sale Date7/15/2026

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920