Skip to content

359 South Egg Harbor Road

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$167,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 17, 2017

Property Information

Block6901
Lot9.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage2,359
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,500
14%
Improvement Value:$143,800
86%
Total Assessment$167,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,528+2.7%
2024$6,356+4.4%
2023$6,090+0.9%
2022$6,036+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000

To:

Sq Ft2,359DeedBook 10585, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$79,719

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,359DeedBook 10447, Page 1171Recorded7/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020840-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 5076, Page 586

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 4551, Page 863

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4268, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983