Skip to content

1 Sherry Lynn Court

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2024

Property Information

Block6905
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage1,386
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
19%
Improvement Value:$178,900
81%
Total Assessment$220,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,620+30.9%
2024$6,584+4.4%
2023$6,308+0.9%
2022$6,253+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft1,386DeedBook 12669, Page 1316

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
Sq Ft1,386DeedBook 12472, Page 725Recorded11/29/2023

Foreclosure Case F-023712-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028707-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 7594, Page 1277

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 4677, Page 943

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4590, Page 556

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4042, Page 375

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975