Skip to content

503 South Egg Harbor Road

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2000

Property Information

Block7302
Lot9.03
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPR1
Sq Footage2,680
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
16%
Improvement Value:$171,000
84%
Total Assessment$203,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,921+2.7%
2024$7,712+4.4%
2023$7,389+0.9%
2022$7,324+0.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022295-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970