Skip to content

707 South White Horse PikHammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2025

Property Information

Block7605
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage1,338
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
22%
Improvement Value:$109,200
78%
Total Assessment$139,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,455+2.7%
2024$5,311+4.4%
2023$5,089+0.9%
2022$5,044+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,338DeedBook 10440, Page 1564Recorded7/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005791-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

DeedBook 5161, Page 195

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935