Skip to content

710 Wiltseys Mill Road

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$37,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2018

Property Information

Block7605
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page76

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
27%
Improvement Value:$69,200
73%
Total Assessment$94,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,680+2.7%
2024$3,582+4.4%
2023$3,433+0.9%
2022$3,402+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 10913, Page 274

Foreclosure Case F-054271-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964