Skip to content

710 South Egg Harbor Road

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$93,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 1996

Property Information

Block8302
Lot5.01
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage1,595
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
21%
Improvement Value:$132,900
79%
Total Assessment$168,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,559+2.7%
2024$6,386+4.4%
2023$6,119+0.9%
2022$6,065+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041657-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

To:

Sq Ft1,595DeedBook 4841, Page 72

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 4120, Page 674

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947