Skip to content

707 Bairdmore Avenue

Hammonton, NJ 08037

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$63,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2016

Property Information

Block8401
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page84

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningPA
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
27%
Improvement Value:$123,300
73%
Total Assessment$168,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,567+2.7%
2024$6,394+4.4%
2023$6,126+0.9%
2022$6,072+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 10569, Page 1707

Foreclosure Case F-041479-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 8595, Page 778

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954