Skip to content

307 E Miami AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2025

Property Information

Block14
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,264
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
60%
Improvement Value:$49,400
40%
Total Assessment$123,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,498+1.6%
2024$2,458+6.4%
2023$2,311+1.7%
2022$2,273+2.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 4251, Page 651

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

DeedBook 4205, Page 750

Foreclosure Case F-003273-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013531-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$173,000

To:

DeedBook 3349, Page 665

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000

To:

DeedBook 2790, Page 186

Property Sale

Sale
$26,009

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100

To:

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$47,500
DeedBook 1709, Page 421

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952