Skip to content

19 E New York AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2019

Property Information

Block165
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.05

Building Details

Building Class15.5
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,454
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
27%
Improvement Value:$227,600
73%
Total Assessment$313,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,347+1.6%
2024$6,247+6.4%
2023$5,874+1.7%
2022$5,777+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft3,454DeedBook 3893, Page 82

Foreclosure Case F-053612-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$70,500
DeedBook 2845, Page 295