Skip to content

41 E Weber AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 5, 2023

Property Information

Block169
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.05

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage908
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
55%
Improvement Value:$57,200
45%
Total Assessment$127,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,575+1.6%
2024$2,534+6.4%
2023$2,382+1.7%
2022$2,343+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft908DeedBook 4109, Page 22

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
Sq Ft908DeedBook 4084, Page 598

Foreclosure Case F-019377-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$117,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft908DeedBook 3723, Page 665Recorded4/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015898-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975