Skip to content

210 E Weber AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 2020

Property Information

Block203
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.04

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,017
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
58%
Improvement Value:$70,600
42%
Total Assessment$168,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,412+1.6%
2024$3,359+6.4%
2023$3,158+1.7%
2022$3,106+2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 3838, Page 238

Property Sale

Sale
$89,775

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,017DeedBook 3816, Page 1Recorded10/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,017DeedBook 3838, Page 238Recorded2/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-046521-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,000
DeedBook 2981, Page 40

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$47,000
DeedBook 1622, Page 1170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960