Skip to content

218 E Weber AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2004

Property Information

Block203
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.04

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-CB-R-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,806
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
45%
Improvement Value:$100,300
55%
Total Assessment$182,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,690+1.6%
2024$3,631+6.4%
2023$3,414+1.7%
2022$3,358+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000372-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026152-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,000
DeedBook 2770, Page 899

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$76,000
DeedBook 2357, Page 342

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000
DeedBook 1570, Page 214

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957