Skip to content

129 Cardinal AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2018

Property Information

Block227
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.05

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$121,200
48%
Improvement Value:$130,400
52%
Total Assessment$251,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,092+1.6%
2024$5,012+6.4%
2023$4,712+1.7%
2022$4,634+2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 3801, Page 947

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 3766, Page 928Recorded12/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031526-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$195,000
DeedBook 3292, Page 254

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$51,000
DeedBook 1437, Page 918

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968