Skip to content

32 Rose LaneVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2019

Property Information

Block242
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.07

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,824
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
38%
Improvement Value:$163,200
62%
Total Assessment$263,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,327+1.6%
2024$5,243+6.4%
2023$4,930+7.8%
2022$4,574+2.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 3838, Page 991

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,824DeedBook 3762, Page 976Recorded11/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038985-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000
DeedBook 3099, Page 19

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$78,000
DeedBook 2718, Page 706

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$29,000
DeedBook 1474, Page 631

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953