Skip to content

12 Alexander AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2007

Property Information

Block268
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.07

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage981
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
58%
Improvement Value:$64,100
42%
Total Assessment$154,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,119+1.6%
2024$3,070+6.4%
2023$2,886+1.7%
2022$2,839+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017345-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft981DeedBook 3295, Page 590

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$84,000
DeedBook 2788, Page 643

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$39,000
DeedBook 1616, Page 118

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960