Skip to content

311 Village RoadVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2017

Property Information

Block370
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.01

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage916
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
57%
Improvement Value:$59,500
43%
Total Assessment$139,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,823+1.6%
2024$2,779+6.4%
2023$2,613+1.7%
2022$2,570+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

To:

Sq Ft916DeedBook 3715, Page 861

Foreclosure Case F-058808-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 3345, Page 319

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974