Skip to content

307 Cedardale AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2023

Property Information

Block386
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.03

Building Details

Building Class14
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage660
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
61%
Improvement Value:$50,500
39%
Total Assessment$130,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,641+1.6%
2024$2,600+6.4%
2023$2,444+1.7%
2022$2,404+2.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$14,577

From:

To:

Sq Ft660DeedBook 3777, Page 877Recorded2/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013538-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976