Skip to content

105 E St Johns AvenueVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2005

Property Information

Block39
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page1.03

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage916
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
59%
Improvement Value:$52,200
41%
Total Assessment$126,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,554+1.6%
2024$2,514+6.4%
2023$2,364+1.7%
2022$2,325+2.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001345-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft916DeedBook 3189, Page 204

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$45,000
DeedBook 2892, Page 116

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$46,000
DeedBook 1685, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950