Skip to content

247 Breakwater RoadCape May, NJ 08204

Built 2011

Last Sale Price
$184,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2018

Property Information

Block432
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page4.02

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,000
46%
Improvement Value:$91,700
54%
Total Assessment$170,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,474+1.6%
2024$3,421+6.6%
2023$3,209+1.5%
2022$3,161+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 3806, Page 308

Property Sale

Sale
$80,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 3789, Page 791Recorded5/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017005-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2011

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000
DeedBook 3250, Page 361

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 3191, Page 178

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 1410, Page 280