Skip to content

3705 Bybrook DriveVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2013

Property Information

Block512.13
Lot3047
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page3.10

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage696
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,600
65%
Improvement Value:$61,000
35%
Total Assessment$176,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,581+1.4%
2024$3,530+6.3%
2023$3,320+1.6%
2022$3,267+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft696DeedBook 3557, Page 667

Foreclosure Case F-012362-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$61,200
DeedBook 2827, Page 387

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,500
DeedBook 1457, Page 493

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978