Skip to content

1100 Emerson AvenueCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$67,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 1988

Property Information

Block578
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,183
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$121,000
41%
Improvement Value:$177,300
59%
Total Assessment$298,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,050+1.5%
2024$5,963+6.3%
2023$5,608+1.6%
2022$5,519+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020850-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$67,900

To:

Sq Ft2,183DeedBook 1803, Page 692

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965