Skip to content

102 Mallard PlaceCape May, NJ 08204

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$17,661
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 1991

Property Information

Block787
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page6.07

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1S-F-R
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage992
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
67%
Improvement Value:$55,800
33%
Total Assessment$169,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,444+1.5%
2024$3,394+6.3%
2023$3,192+1.6%
2022$3,141+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014220-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$17,661

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 2194, Page 135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965