Skip to content

144 E Delaware ParkwayVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2006

Property Information

Block93
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.03

Building Details

Building Class14
Description1S-F-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage640
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
73%
Improvement Value:$25,900
27%
Total Assessment$95,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,941+1.6%
2024$1,910+6.4%
2023$1,796+1.7%
2022$1,766+2.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009191-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

Sq Ft640DeedBook 3221, Page 124

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$5,500
DeedBook 3198, Page 708

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$44,000
DeedBook 2936, Page 235

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$29,000
DeedBook 2478, Page 39

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939