Skip to content

157 E Bates AveVillas, NJ 08251

Built 1997
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2016

Property Information

Block97
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyCape May
MunicipalityLower Twp
Tax Map Page2.03

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$73,400
40%
Improvement Value:$110,300
60%
Total Assessment$183,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,718+1.6%
2024$3,659+6.4%
2023$3,441+1.7%
2022$3,384+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000039-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013374-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 3683, Page 166

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$76,500
DeedBook 2910, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997