Rt 49 (Block 13 Lot 1) Woodbine, NJ 08270
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $30,000
- Last sale
- $5,000May 30, 2002
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 13
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Cape May
- Municipality
- Upper Twp
- Tax map page
- 5
- Land description
- 2AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- TR
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $30,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $30,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $707
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1998–20022events19982002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $5,000
Deed recorded
Held4.3 yrs
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Cape May County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $707 | +5.1% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $673 | +6.9% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $630 | +3.8% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $607 | +2.3% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $593 | +2.6% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $578 | +1.3% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $571 | -1.6% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $580 | +3.0% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $563 | +22.9% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $458 | +3.5% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $443 | +2.5% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $432 | +2.6% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2012 | $421 | +6.3% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2011 | $396 | +3.1% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2010 | $384 | +2.0% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2009 | $377 | +3.6% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2008 | $363 | +6.4% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2007 | $341 | +31.5% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2006 | $260 | +13.0% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2005 | $230 | +4.4% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2004 | $220 | +14.3% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2003 | $193 | +6.1% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2002 | $182 | -72.4% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2001 | $657 | -2.4% | $9,500 | — | $9,500 |
| 2000 | $673 | +9.2% | $38,000 | — | $38,000 |
| 1999 | $616 | +3.0% | $38,000 | — | $38,000 |
| 1998 | $599 | +6.1% | $38,000 | — | $38,000 |
| 1997 | $564 | -0.1% | $38,000 | — | $38,000 |
| 1996 | $564 | +4.1% | $38,000 | — | $38,000 |
| 1995 | $542 | +8.3% | $38,000 | — | $38,000 |
| 1994 | $501 | +24.8% | $38,000 | — | $38,000 |
| 1992 | $401 | +101.2% | $38,000 | — | $38,000 |
| 1991 | $199 | +24.0% | $38,000 | — | $38,000 |
| 1990 | $161 | +0.3% | $10,200 | — | $10,200 |
| 1989 | $160 | — | $10,200 | — | $10,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
