Marshallville Rd (Block 13 Lot 2) Woodbine, NJ 08270
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $8,000
- Last sale
- $1Apr 2, 2002
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.8 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 13
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Cape May
- Municipality
- Upper Twp
- Tax map page
- 5
- Land description
- .8AC
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- TR
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.8 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $8,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $8,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $188
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20021event2002
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Cape May County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $188 | +4.8% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $179 | +6.9% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $168 | +3.8% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $162 | +2.3% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $158 | +2.6% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $154 | +1.3% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $152 | -1.6% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $155 | +3.0% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $150 | -18.1% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $183 | +3.5% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $177 | +2.5% | $12,000 | — | $12,000 |
| 2013 | $173 | +2.6% | $12,000 | — | $12,000 |
| 2012 | $168 | +6.3% | $12,000 | — | $12,000 |
| 2011 | $158 | +3.1% | $12,000 | — | $12,000 |
| 2010 | $154 | +2.0% | $12,000 | — | $12,000 |
| 2009 | $151 | +3.6% | $12,000 | — | $12,000 |
| 2008 | $145 | +6.5% | $12,000 | — | $12,000 |
| 2007 | $137 | -82.2% | $12,000 | — | $12,000 |
| 2006 | $765 | +13.0% | $12,000 | — | $12,000 |
| 2005 | $677 | +4.4% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 2004 | $649 | +14.3% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 2003 | $568 | +6.1% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 2002 | $535 | +10.6% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 2001 | $484 | -2.4% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 2000 | $496 | +9.2% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 1999 | $454 | +3.0% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 1998 | $441 | +6.1% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 1997 | $416 | -0.1% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 1996 | $416 | +4.1% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 1995 | $400 | +8.3% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 1994 | $369 | +24.8% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 1992 | $296 | +52.8% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 1991 | $194 | +24.0% | $28,000 | — | $28,000 |
| 1990 | $156 | +0.3% | $9,900 | — | $9,900 |
| 1989 | $156 | — | $9,900 | — | $9,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
