Skip to content

348 Main StCedarville, NJ 08311

Built 1880
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2021

Property Information

Block241
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityLawrence Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SALL
Dwellings1
ZoningVB
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
18%
Improvement Value:$127,600
82%
Total Assessment$155,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,512+0.2%
2024$4,501-0.9%
2023$4,541+184.6%
2022$1,595-54.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012635-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #26000060Sale Date5/6/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 4214, Page 1513Recorded8/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 4187, Page 7470Recorded12/4/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880