Skip to content

4549 Noel DrNewfield, NJ 08344

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2022

Property Information

Block107
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S-O
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,102
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,700
22%
Improvement Value:$85,900
78%
Total Assessment$109,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,490+0.7%
2024$3,467+5.0%
2023$3,302+2.9%
2022$3,208+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
Sq Ft1,102DeedBook 4226, Page 875Recorded4/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003879-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971