Skip to content

4589 Noel DrNewfield, NJ 08344

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$74,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 1995

Property Information

Block107
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,342
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,700
23%
Improvement Value:$81,300
77%
Total Assessment$105,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,343+0.7%
2024$3,321+5.0%
2023$3,164+2.9%
2022$3,073+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014274-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-018872-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$74,900
DeedBook 2143, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971