Skip to content

1270 Kathy LnNewfield, NJ 08344

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$62,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2018

Property Information

Block108
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,102
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,600
23%
Improvement Value:$79,200
77%
Total Assessment$102,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,273+0.7%
2024$3,252+5.0%
2023$3,097+2.9%
2022$3,009+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,102DeedBook 4168, Page 1046Recorded6/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013736-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-010086-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4085, Page 5051

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 1280, Page 665

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971