Skip to content

1654 N West BlvdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1966
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2015

Property Information

Block1202
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-CB-A
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage4.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$263,500
66%
Improvement Value:$136,500
34%
Total Assessment$400,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,736+0.7%
2024$12,652+5.0%
2023$12,052+2.9%
2022$11,708+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$296,001
DeedBook 4102, Page 6953

Foreclosure Case F-003113-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 4035, Page 6010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966