Skip to content

4190 Marlyn AveNewfield, NJ 08344

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2016

Property Information

Block133
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,794
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
20%
Improvement Value:$117,900
80%
Total Assessment$147,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,693+0.7%
2024$4,662+5.0%
2023$4,441+2.9%
2022$4,314+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 4141, Page 4554Recorded5/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-017517-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957