Skip to content

1656 E Wheat RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2023

Property Information

Block1401
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,600
22%
Improvement Value:$117,800
78%
Total Assessment$151,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,821+0.7%
2024$4,789+5.0%
2023$4,562+2.9%
2022$4,431+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 4245, Page 1909Recorded8/11/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006613-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 2820, Page 327

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961