Skip to content

1321 W Wheat RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$15,200
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 1975

Property Information

Block1502
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,684
Acreage0.53

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
23%
Improvement Value:$123,600
77%
Total Assessment$161,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,136+0.7%
2024$5,102+5.0%
2023$4,860+2.9%
2022$4,721+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008126-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$15,200
DeedBook 1233, Page 356

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938