Skip to content

429 E Cornell StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$103,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2004

Property Information

Block1701
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,369
Acreage0.8

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
22%
Improvement Value:$101,500
78%
Total Assessment$130,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,155+0.7%
2024$4,128+5.0%
2023$3,932+2.9%
2022$3,820+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003217-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 2804, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970