Skip to content

1143 N East AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1966

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$288,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2026

Property Information

Block1705
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage942
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,700
22%
Improvement Value:$118,600
78%
Total Assessment$151,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,817+0.7%
2024$4,786+21.8%
2022$3,928+1.4%
2021$3,874+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000
Sq Ft942DeedBook 4281, Page 3487Recorded2/9/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft942DeedBook 4246, Page 3536Recorded9/12/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft942DeedBook 4193, Page 7754Recorded5/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$49,200
Sq Ft942DeedBook 4188, Page 786Recorded12/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026193-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 2124, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966