Skip to content

515 Edward LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 2025

Property Information

Block2330
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,600
22%
Improvement Value:$80,200
78%
Total Assessment$102,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,273+0.7%
2024$3,252+5.0%
2023$3,097+2.9%
2022$3,009+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 4280, Page 5795Recorded1/22/2026

Foreclosure Case F-028103-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956