Skip to content

1740 N Main RdVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$41,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2016

Property Information

Block1801
Lot65
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage867
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
30%
Improvement Value:$74,600
70%
Total Assessment$106,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,394+0.7%
2024$3,372+5.0%
2023$3,212+2.9%
2022$3,120+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft867DeedBook 4143, Page 8018Recorded8/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039132-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 2688, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930