Skip to content

1187 Livia LnVineland, NJ 08360

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2018

Property Information

Block1807
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,400
21%
Improvement Value:$148,300
79%
Total Assessment$187,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,976+0.7%
2024$5,937+5.0%
2023$5,655+2.9%
2022$5,494+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 4172, Page 9627Recorded11/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027154-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$231,080
DeedBook 4061, Page 8913

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009