Skip to content

1674 Neptune TerVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$76,185
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2002

Property Information

Block2101
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,393
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,400
21%
Improvement Value:$89,600
79%
Total Assessment$113,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,598+0.7%
2024$3,574+5.0%
2023$3,405+2.9%
2022$3,308+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027518-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$76,185
DeedBook 2579, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966