Skip to content

974 Mars PlVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 29, 2008

Property Information

Block2101
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage2,696
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,600
14%
Improvement Value:$148,400
86%
Total Assessment$172,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,476+0.7%
2024$5,440+5.0%
2023$5,182+2.9%
2022$5,034+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018996-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 2464, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989