Skip to content

205 W Laurel StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1956
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$124,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2009

Property Information

Block2211
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-ST-X,2
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,149
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,100
18%
Improvement Value:$136,400
82%
Total Assessment$166,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,301+0.7%
2024$5,266+5.0%
2023$5,017+2.9%
2022$4,873+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-013492-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-008803-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-025867-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 4057, Page 9259

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 2687, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956