Skip to content

112 W Oxford StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2017

Property Information

Block2216
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage576
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
37%
Improvement Value:$40,500
63%
Total Assessment$64,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,054+0.7%
2024$2,040+5.0%
2023$1,943+2.9%
2022$1,888+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft576DeedBook 4159, Page 5170Recorded10/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008285-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$82,300
DeedBook 4012, Page 1823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950