Skip to content

548 Broadlawn TerVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2017

Property Information

Block2305
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,040
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,900
28%
Improvement Value:$71,700
72%
Total Assessment$99,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,171+0.7%
2024$3,150+5.0%
2023$3,001+2.9%
2022$2,915+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 4138, Page 7667Recorded2/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037362-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 2915, Page 53

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926