Skip to content

1011 Hamilton DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2007

Property Information

Block2306
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,625
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
18%
Improvement Value:$107,900
82%
Total Assessment$131,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,200+0.7%
2024$4,172+5.0%
2023$3,974+2.9%
2022$3,861+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044335-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933