Skip to content

1013 Hamilton DrVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$109,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2017

Property Information

Block2306
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F- -1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
17%
Improvement Value:$119,500
83%
Total Assessment$143,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,569+0.7%
2024$4,539+5.0%
2023$4,324+9.5%
2022$3,950-4.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 4161, Page 4634Recorded12/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032529-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-044236-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4025, Page 1157

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936