Skip to content

1050 E Park AveVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1941
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2020

Property Information

Block2309
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page0023

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-O
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
13%
Improvement Value:$250,100
87%
Total Assessment$286,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$8,620+2.9%
2022$8,374+1.4%
2021$8,260+2.7%
2020$8,042+5.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 4202, Page 9415Recorded12/31/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 4194, Page 7987Recorded6/15/2020

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-001816-18

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 4094, Page 4117

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 1968, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941